TENNIS RATING AND WEEKLY LOCAL JUNIOR COMPETITION
San Diego/OC: Neil Johnson (760) 781-5182     Los Angeles: Randy Johnson (818) 458-6882
EMAIL:   info@ssvtennis.com     519 Camino Bailen, Escondido CA 92029





LOS ANGELES
Saturday May 27
Northridge CSUN

CHECK-IN: 1:30 PM
SSV QUICKPLAY
TESTING & EVENT
ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday May 28
Laguna Niguel

CHECK-IN: 12 Noon
SAN DIEGO
Saturday May 27
Del Mar

CHECK-IN: 11:30 AM
SAN DIEGO
Saturday May 27
RB Community

CHECK-IN: 11:30 AM
SAN DIEGO
Sunday May 28
Morgan Run

CHECK-IN: 11:30 AM
⇑ Upcoming Events: Click To Sign Up! ⇑
CHECK HERE OFTEN FOR CHANGING START TIMES
 See Your Weekly Tournament Winners Below! 
or = $30 Each
What is the SSV Cup?
Yellow balls & full courts used for competition
Please pay by cash or check at the event
HAVE FUN WITH SSV!
WEEKEND WINNERS
(scroll down for previous winners)
back to top
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday May 20
Omni La Costa Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Blake & Jojo

Kayla & Kamron

Sam & Noa

GROUP A

Carlton Schell
Fairbanks Ranch

GROUP B

Mia Thiele
Pacific Athletic Club

GROUP C

Liam Thiele
Pacific Athletic Club
Sunday May 21
RBSTC Winners

GROUP A

Justin Han
RBSTC

GROUP B

Amit Aravind
Del Norte

GROUP C

Noah Lee
RBSTC

GROUP D

Charlotte Henderson
Del Mar
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday May 13
Northridge CSUN Winners
GROUP A

Skylar Brathwaite
Paseo Club
2 GROUP B WINNERS

DeeDee & David
Northridge CSUN & Burbank Tennis
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday May 14
Newport/Grip 'N Rip Winners

GROUP A

Charlie Allen
Newport/Grip 'N Rip

GROUP B

Kendall Solomon
Orange County Jrs
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday May 13
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Pietro & Evienne

James & Sarah

GROUP A

Brighton Read
Fairbanks Ranch

GROUP B

Blake Bothmer
Omni La Costa

GROUP C

Len Eckel
Omni La Costa

GROUP D

Ellie Wetzel
Pacific Athletic Club

GROUP E

Mira Gowda
Morgan Run

GROUP F

Nicholas Hong
Pacific Athletic Club
Saturday May 13
Surf & Turf Winners

GROUP A

Lillian Preece
Vista

GROUP B

Michael Amos
Surf and Turf
Sunday May 14
Rancho Santa Fe Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Alex & Blake

GROUP A

Andrew Beceiro
RBSTC

GROUP B

Sasha Pierce
Pacific Athletic Club

GROUP C

Nick Farmar
Rancho Santa Fe

GROUP D

Ethan Carson
Pacific Athletic Club

GROUP E

Felipe Astiz
Astiz Tennis
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday April 29
Warner Tennis Winners
GROUP A

Matthew Salcedo
Northridge CSUN
GROUP B

Ryan Salcedo
Northridge CSUN
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday April 30
Dana Hills Winners

GROUP A

Jane Parry
LifeTime/RSC

GROUP B

Vivienne Vanderby
Orange County Jrs
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday April 29
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Zach & Miran

Clare & Logan

GROUP A

Arsiya Farajollahi
Santaluz

GROUP B

Keerthana Sundar
RBSTC

GROUP C

Grace Kotsay
Rancho Valencia

GROUP D

Aiden Rich
Pacific Athletic Club

GROUP E

Ella Burchell
Lomas Santa Fe
Sunday April 30
RBSTC Winners

GROUP A

Christina Sturgeon
RBSTC

GROUP B

Amit Aravind
Del Norte

GROUP C

Sanskar Lohchab
RBSTC

GROUP D

Gautam Gupta
RBSTC
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday May 13
Northridge CSUN Winners
GROUP A

Skylar Brathwaite
Paseo Club
2 GROUP B WINNERS

DeeDee & David
Northridge CSUN & Burbank Tennis
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday April 30
Dana Hills Winners

GROUP A

Jane Parry
LifeTime/RSC

GROUP B

Vivienne Vanderby
Orange County Jrs
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday April 29
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Zach & Miran

Clare & Logan

GROUP A

Arsiya Farajollahi
Santaluz

GROUP B

Keerthana Sundar
RBSTC

GROUP C

Grace Kotsay
Rancho Valencia

GROUP D

Aiden Rich
Pacific Athletic Club

GROUP E

Ella Burchell
Lomas Santa Fe
Sunday April 30
RBSTC Winners

GROUP A

Christina Sturgeon
RBSTC

GROUP B

Amit Aravind
Del Norte

GROUP C

Sanskar Lohchab
RBSTC

GROUP D

Gautam Gupta
RBSTC
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday April 29
Warner Tennis Winners
GROUP A

Matthew Salcedo
Northridge CSUN
GROUP B

Ryan Salcedo
Northridge CSUN
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday April 30
Dana Hills Winners

GROUP A

Jane Parry
LifeTime/RSC

GROUP B

Vivienne Vanderby
Orange County Jrs
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday April 29
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Zach & Miran

Clare & Logan

GROUP A

Arsiya Farajollahi
Santaluz

GROUP B

Keerthana Sundar
RBSTC

GROUP C

Grace Kotsay
Rancho Valencia

GROUP D

Aiden Rich
Pacific Athletic Club

GROUP E

Ella Burchell
Lomas Santa Fe
Sunday April 30
RBSTC Winners

GROUP A

Christina Sturgeon
RBSTC

GROUP B

Amit Aravind
Del Norte

GROUP C

Sanskar Lohchab
RBSTC

GROUP D

Gautam Gupta
RBSTC
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday April 22
Northridge CSUN Winners
GROUP A

Kenshin Lin
Northridge CSUN
GROUP B

Dee Dee Jackson
Northridge CSUN
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday April 23
Nellie Gail/Kaveon Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Daniel & George
CONSOLATION WINNER

David Stanescu
Nellie Gail/Kaveon
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday April 22
Del Mar Winners

GROUP A

James Jackson
Omni La Costa

GROUP B

Blake Mille
Rancho Santa Fe

GROUP C

Logan Johnson
Rancho Santa Fe
Sunday April 23
Omni La Costa Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Sophie & Logan

GROUP A

Nico Bohrer
Rancho Santa Fe

GROUP B

Alicia Dewitt
RB Community
Sunday April 23
Rancho Santa Fe Winners

GROUP A

Alejandro Astiz
ASTIZ TENNIS

GROUP B

Sasha Pierce
Pacific Athletic Club

GROUP C

Liana Gabrych
Rancho Santa Fe
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday April 9
Palisades Tennis Winners
GROUP A

Oliver Brewer
Nellie Gail/Kaveon
GROUP B

Kevin McDevitt
Palisades Tennis
GROUP C

Sebastian Jauregui
Newport/Grip 'N Rip
GROUP D

Aaron Fang
Nellie Gail/Kaveon
GROUP E

Gavin Stay
LifeTime/RSC
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday April 15
Fairbanks Ranch Winners

GROUP A

Nexus Feng
Pacific Athletic Club

Winner pics
(more stats below)


Mary & Ashley

GROUP B

Pietro Lanza
Lomas Santa Fe

GROUP C

Sasha Pierce
Pacific Athletic Club
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday April 9
Palisades Tennis Winners
GROUP A

Oliver Brewer
Nellie Gail/Kaveon
GROUP B

Kevin McDevitt
Palisades Tennis
GROUP C

Sebastian Jauregui
Newport/Grip 'N Rip
GROUP D

Aaron Fang
Nellie Gail/Kaveon
GROUP E

Gavin Stay
LifeTime/RSC
SSV SAN DIEGO
SSV San Diego District Winners
SSV 110

Carlton Schell
Fairbanks Ranch
SSV 110

Evienne Till
SD JRS
Saturday April 8
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Carlton & Brighton

James & Len

Ava & Samantha
GROUP A

Ellie Wetzel
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP B

Ella Burchell
Lomas Santa Fe
Saturday April 8
Surf & Turf Winners
GROUP A

Nexus Feng
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP B

Zachary Fitzpatrick
Rancho Santa Fe
Sunday April 9
Morgan Run Winners
GROUP A

James Jackson
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Zachary Price
El Camino
GROUP C

Jacqueline Crisafulli
Cathedral/Love 15
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday April 1
Northridge CSUN Winners
GROUP A

Raymond Salcedo
Northridge CSUN
GROUP B

Marianna Kuchiersky
Hightower Tennis
GROUP C

Marc Kogan
Hightower Tennis
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday April 2
Newport/Grip 'N Rip Winners
GROUP A

Ethan Votran
Newport/Grip 'N Rip
GROUP B

Anya Kennelly
Newport/Grip 'N Rip
GROUP C

Grant Conroy
Newport/Grip 'N Rip
GROUP D

Kendall Solomon
Orange County Jrs
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday April 1
Fairbanks Ranch Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Blake & James
GROUP A

Carlton Schell
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Pietro Lanza
Lomas Santa Fe
GROUP C

Kamron Baha
Santaluz
GROUP D

Aiden Rich
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP E

Madison Hughes
San Dieguito
Sunday April 2
StoneRidge Winners
GROUP A

Max Segalr
Surf & Turf
GROUP B

Abby Liu
StoneRidge
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday March 25
Paseo Club Valencia Winners
GROUP A

Brooke Johnston
Paseo Club
GROUP B

Skylar Brathwaite
Paseo Club
GROUP C

Marc Kogan
Hightower Tennis
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday March 26
LifeTime/RSC Winners
GROUP A

Brock Bowman
LifeTime/RSC
GROUP B

Gavin Stay
LifeTime/RSC
PREVIOUS WINNERS ~ NELLIE GAIL ~ MARCH 19 2017

Charlie & London
Newport/Grip 'N Rip   Nellie Gail - Kaveon
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday March 25
Fairbanks Ranch Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Evienne & Mia
GROUP A

Nexus Feng
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP B

Alejandro Astiz
ASTIZ TENNIS
GROUP C

Nicolas Atkinson
Fairbanks Ranch
GROUP D

Dylan Paterson
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP E

Liam Thiele
Pacific Athletic Club
Sunday March 26
StoneRidge Winners
GROUP A

Evan Barnes
StoneRidge CC
GROUP B

Alex Anger
StoneRidge CC
Sunday March 26
Rancho Santa Fe Winners
Winner pics
(more stats below)

Evienne & Carlton
GROUP A

Reese Taylor
Lomas Santa Fe
GROUP B

Sheridan Crisafulli
Cathedral - Love 15
GROUP C

Lydia Bentley
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP D

Liana Gabrych
Rancho Santa Fe
GROUP E

Max Kumar
Rancho Santa Fe
back to top