San Diego/OC: Neil Johnson (760) 781-5182     Los Angeles: Randy Johnson (818) 458-6882
EMAIL SSV     519 Camino Bailen, Escondido CA 92029





  New SSV Cup Rankings: click your district ↑ then SSV Cup Rankings  
 See Your Weekly Tournament Winners Below! 
CHECK HERE OFTEN FOR CHANGING START TIMES
$30 Each
$20 Each
Yellow balls & full courts used for competition
Please pay by cash or check at the event
Upcoming Events: Click To Sign Up!
LOS ANGELES
Saturday Dec 3
Warner Tennis

CHECK-IN: 1:30 PM
TESTING & EVENT
ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday Dec 4
Newport/Grip N' Rip

CHECK-IN: 2 PM
SAN DIEGO
Saturday Dec 3
Morgan Run

CHECK-IN: 8:30 AM
SSV 60-109.99
SAN DIEGO
Saturday Dec 3
Del Norte HS

CHECK-IN: 9 AM
SSV 110 & Up
SAN DIEGO
Sunday Dec 4
Lomas Santa Fe

CHECK-IN: see below
ALL LEVELS
60-99.99
check-in: 11:30 AM
100 & Up
check-in: 1:30 PM
HAVE FUN WITH SSV!
WEEKEND WINNERS
(scroll down for previous winners)
back to top
SSV SAN DIEGO
Friday November 25
Del Mar CC Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

Cynthia Tchonda
Fairbanks Ranch
Saturday November 26
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
GROUP D

Evan Goodman
Santaluz
GROUP E

Clare Urbanic
Lomas Santa Fe
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday Nov 13
Newport Beach Winners
GROUP A

Kate Miller
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP B

Prescott Cook
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP C

Angelina Imrey
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday November 12
Fairbanks Ranch Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

James Jackson
Omni La Costa
Saturday November 12
Del Mar Winners
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Brighton Read
Fairbanks Ranch
GROUP B

Gavin Plewes
Del Mar CC
GROUP C

Mia Thiele
Pacific Athletic Club
Sunday November 13
RBSTC Winners
GROUP A

Jackson Ballou
RBSTC
GROUP B

Satvik Nagpal
RBSTC
GROUP C

Aliya Glick
Del Norte
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday Nov 6
Palisades Winners
GROUP A

Michael Woodard
Palisades Tennis
GROUP B

Vikram Simhambhatla
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP C

Kate Miller
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP D

Audrey Kranson
Palisades Tennis
GROUP E

Ryan He
Palisades Tennis
GROUP F

Ava MacDonald
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday November 5
Fairbanks Ranch Winners
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Justin Vaughn
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP B

Daven Gujral
Santaluz
GROUP C

Rose Cicero
SD JRS
Saturday November 5
Del Norte Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

Reina Chu
Del Norte
GROUP B

Alejandro Astiz
ASTIZ TENNIS
Sunday November 6
Rancho Valencia Winners
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Maya Munshi
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP B

Ashley Clardy
Omni La Costa
GROUP C

Miran Rahim
RBSTC
GROUP D

Charlotte Henderson
Del Mar CC
GROUP E

Liam Thiele
Pacific Athletic Club
Sunday November 6
San Diego T & R Winners
GROUP A

Olivia Furrows
Angel Lopez Tennis
GROUP B

Ian Brady
Angel Lopez Tennis
GROUP C

Kevin Ma
Angel Lopez Tennis
GROUP D

Jacqueline Crisafulli
Cathedral
Love 15 Tennis
GROUP E

Fiona Isenschmid
StoneRidge CC
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday Nov 19
NJTP Sylmar Winners
GROUP A

Chase Eisenberg
Paseo Club
GROUP B

Matthew Salcedo
Northridge CSUN
GROUP C

Tane Rice
Toluca Lake
GROUP D

Anthony Asnaran
Warner Tennis
GROUP E

Thomas Nghiem
NJTP Sylmar
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Saturday Nov 19
LifeTime/RSC Winners
GROUP A

Michael Seversen
Nellie Gail
Kaveon
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday November 19
Santaluz Winners
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Alejandro Astiz
ASTIZ TENNIS
GROUP B

Olivia Haffie
Santaluz
GROUP C

Gavin Plewes
Del Mar
GROUP D

Noa Trakman
Pacific Athletic Club
Sunday November 20
Rancho Santa Fe Winners
GROUP A

Reese Taylor
Lomas Santa Fe
GROUP B

James Wilkey
Rancho Santa Fe
GROUP C

Annalise Chang
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP D

Keanu Seeliger
Rancho Santa Fe
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday Nov 13
Newport Beach Winners
GROUP A

Kate Miller
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP B

Prescott Cook
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP C

Angelina Imrey
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday November 12
Fairbanks Ranch Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

James Jackson
Omni La Costa
Saturday November 12
Del Mar Winners
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Brighton Read
Fairbanks Ranch
GROUP B

Gavin Plewes
Del Mar CC
GROUP C

Mia Thiele
Pacific Athletic Club
Sunday November 13
RBSTC Winners
GROUP A

Jackson Ballou
RBSTC
GROUP B

Satvik Nagpal
RBSTC
GROUP C

Aliya Glick
Del Norte
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday Nov 6
Palisades Winners
GROUP A

Michael Woodard
Palisades Tennis
GROUP B

Vikram Simhambhatla
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP C

Kate Miller
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP D

Audrey Kranson
Palisades Tennis
GROUP E

Ryan He
Palisades Tennis
GROUP F

Ava MacDonald
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday November 5
Fairbanks Ranch Winners
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Justin Vaughn
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP B

Daven Gujral
Santaluz
GROUP C

Rose Cicero
SD JRS
Saturday November 5
Del Norte Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

Reina Chu
Del Norte
GROUP B

Alejandro Astiz
ASTIZ TENNIS
Sunday November 6
Rancho Valencia Winners
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Maya Munshi
Pacific Athletic Club
GROUP B

Ashley Clardy
Omni La Costa
GROUP C

Miran Rahim
RBSTC
GROUP D

Charlotte Henderson
Del Mar CC
GROUP E

Liam Thiele
Pacific Athletic Club
Sunday November 6
San Diego T & R Winners
GROUP A

Olivia Furrows
Angel Lopez Tennis
GROUP B

Ian Brady
Angel Lopez Tennis
GROUP C

Kevin Ma
Angel Lopez Tennis
GROUP D

Jacqueline Crisafulli
Cathedral
Love 15 Tennis
GROUP E

Fiona Isenschmid
StoneRidge CC
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday Oct 29
Northridge CSUN Winners
GROUP A

Chase Eisenberg
Paseo Club
GROUP B

Tane Rice
Balboa Tennis
GROUP C

Marianna Kuchiersky
Hightower Tennis
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday October 29
Fairbanks Ranch Winners
GROUP A

Len Eckel
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Evienne Till
SD JRS
GROUP C

Gavin Plewes
Del Mar
2 GROUP D WINNERS
GROUP D

Charlotte Henderson
Del Mar
GROUP D

Fiona Isenschmid
StoneRidge CC
Sunday October 30
La Costa Winners
GROUP A

Wyatt Burns
AV Tennis
GROUP B

Yule Kang
RBSTC
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Saturday Oct 22
Warner Tennis Winners
GROUP A

Kian Rezai
Braemar CC
GROUP B

Dominic Salvatore
LA Tennis Inc.
GROUP C

Marianna Kuchiersky
Hightower Tennis
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday October 22
Santaluz Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

Nexus Feng
Pacific Athletic Club
2 GROUP B WINNERS
GROUP B

Alejandro Astiz and Len Eckel
ASTIZ TENNIS RANCH and Omni La Costa
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Brighton Read
Fairbanks Ranch
GROUP B

Gavin Plewes
Del Mar
Sunday October 23
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
GROUP A

Wyatt Burns
AV Tennis
GROUP B

Grace Kotsay
Rancho Valencia
GROUP C

Jacqueline Crisafulli
Cathedral
Love 15 Tennis
GROUP D

Nicolas Volkert
AV Tennis
GROUP E

Abby Bulich
Pacific Athletic Club
back to top
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday Oct 16
Nellie Gail/Kaveon Winners
GROUP A

Kate Miller
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP B

Michael Seversen
Nellie Gail
Kaveon
GROUP C

Ivan Pflueger
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday October 15
Del Norte Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

Jake Nanigian
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Olivia Furrows
Angel Lopez Tennis
Saturday October 15
Rancho Santa Fe Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

Mathias Antonorsi
Del Mar
GROUP B

Taylor Kunin
Angel Lopez Tennis
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Jojo Bear
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Nico Khoury
Rancho Santa Fe
GROUP C

Jett Astephen
Del Mar
GROUP D

Daniel Casciano
Fairbanks Ranch
Sunday October 16
StoneRidge Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

Ryan Williams
StoneRidge
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Alexis Bogan
RBSTC
GROUP B

Ava Khansari
Santaluz
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
Sunday Oct 9
Paseo Club Winners
GROUP A

Maria Cedeno
Paseo Club
GROUP B

Jack Burns
Paseo Club
GROUP C

Chloe McBride
Paseo Club
GROUP D

Diego Tinajero
NJTP Sylmar
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
Sunday Oct 9
Newport Beach Winners
GROUP A

Kate Miller
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP B

Sofia Deview
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP C

Talia Baia
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP D

Ryan McCloskey
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP E

Hogan Smith
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday October 8
Morgan Run Winners
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Mira Gowda
Morgan Run
GROUP B

Gavin Plewes
Del Mar
GROUP C

Nicholas Hong
Pacific Athletic Club
Saturday October 8
Surf & Turf Winners
↓(SSV 110 & Up)↓
GROUP A

Alex Kurlan
Surf and Turf
GROUP B

Jake Goldin
Del Norte
Sunday October 9
RBSTC Winners
GROUP A

Ryan Williams
StoneRidge
GROUP B

Jackson Ballou
Kit Carson
GROUP C

Aliya Glick
Del Norte
GROUP D

Sheridan Crisafulli
Coronado Tennis
back to top
SSV LOS ANGELES
SSV Los Angeles Summer 2016 Grand Prix Winners.
SSV 100

Ethan Choi
Paseo Club

SSV 80

Piers Norton
Los Angeles Tennis Club
Sunday Oct 2
Northridge CSUN Winners
GROUP A

Hayden Rand
Paseo Club
GROUP B

Gabriel Bergemann
LA Tennis Inc
SSV ORANGE COUNTY
SSV Orange County Summer 2016 Grand Prix Winners.
SSV 110

Kate Miller
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip

SSV 80

Ivan Pflueger
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
Sunday Oct 2
Newport Beach Winners
GROUP A

Kate Miller
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP B

Yumiko Lewis
Nellie Gail - Kaveon
GROUP C

Talia Baia
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
GROUP D

Jane Parry
LifeTime-RSC
GROUP E

Ivan Pflueger
Newport Beach
Grip N' Rip
SSV SAN DIEGO
Saturday Oct 1
Fairbanks Ranch Winners
↓(SSV 60-109.99)↓
GROUP A

Cynthia Tchonda
Fairbanks Ranch
GROUP B

Levi Baquirquir
RBSTC
GROUP C

Gavin Plewes
Del Mar
Sunday October 2
Lomas Santa Fe Winners
GROUP A

Blake Bothmer
Omni La Costa
GROUP B

Sydney Robinson
Lomas Santa Fe
GROUP C

Datis Farajollahi
Rancho Santa Fe
back to top



Los Angeles Summer 2016
Grand Prix Singles Winners!
SSV 130

Kian
Rezai

Braemar CC
SSV 120

Raymond
Salcedo

Northridge CSUN
SSV 110

Matthew
Salcedo

Northridge CSUN
SSV 100

Ethan
Choi

Paseo Club
SSV 90

Ian
Layton

Northridge CSUN
SSV 80

Piers
Norton

LA Tennis Club
SSV 70

Dominic
Salvatore

LA Tennis Inc.
SSV 60

Ryan
Salcedo

Northridge CSUN
back to top



Orange County Summer 2016
Grand Prix Singles Winners!
SSV 130

Vyana
Dang

Newport Beach
Grip N Rip
SSV 120

JJ
Peters

LifeTime
RSC
SSV 110

Kate
Miller

Newport Beach
Grip N Rip
SSV 100

Brock
Bowman

LifeTime
RSC
SSV 90

Ashton
Lian

Dana Hills
Tennis Center
SSV 80

Ivan
Pflueger

Newport Beach
Grip N Rip
SSV 70

Scott
Hu

Newport Beach
Grip N Rip
SSV 60

Kate
Marshall

Palisades
Tennis Club
back to top



San Diego Summer 2016
Grand Prix Singles Winners!
SSV 140

Alex
Kurlan

Surf and Turf
SSV 130

Michael
Zeng

Pacific Athletic Club
SSV 120

Nexus
Feng

Pacific Athletic Club
SSV 110

James
Jackson

Omni La Costa
SSV 100

Evienne
Till

SD JRS
SSV 90

Megan
Wendel

Omni La Costa
SSV 80

Ryan
Atwell

Del Mar CC
SSV 70

Rose
Cicero

SD JRS
SSV 60

Florence
O'Shea

Rancho Santa Fe
back to top