San Diego/OC: Neil Johnson (760) 781-5182     Los Angeles: Randy Johnson (818) 458-6882
EMAIL:   info@ssvtennis.com




Spring 2018 (100 & UP)

SSV 140   (2 players)
Ranking SSV
Rating
Name Age
Div
Club Total
Sets
Total
Games
Total
Events
Events
Won

LA 1 144.25 Matthew
Salcedo
B-15 Northridge Tennis 5 30 2

SD 2 147.575 Arsiya
Farajollahi
B-11 The Santaluz Club 4 20 1


SSV 130   (5 players)
Ranking SSV
Rating
Name Age
Div
Club Total
Sets
Total
Games
Total
Events
Events
Won

OC 1 130.8 Nicole
Davis
G-12 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 8 49 3

SD 2 126.475 Scottie
Kimmelman
B-14 Del Mar Country Club 6 33 2

SD 3 132.7 Paolo
Wahn
B-14 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 3 30 2

OC 4 130.375 London
Leffler
B-12 Nellie Gail 3 22 2

SD 5 130.6 Sarah
Lesmeister
G-15 Omni La Costa Resort and Spa 1 7 1


SSV 120   (21 players)
Ranking SSV
Rating
Name Age
Div
Club Total
Sets
Total
Games
Total
Events
Events
Won

SD 1 120.575 Chet
Neely
B-11 Del Norte 33 168 12

SD 2 120.125 Gavin
Stein
B-11 Rancho Santa Fe 31 172 12

SD 3 124.428 David
Nesbit
B-15 Rancho Bernardo Swim and Tennis 13 66 4

OC 4 126.3 Shea
Tomac
G-13 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 6 38 2

SD 5 126.65 Nina
Delzio
G-13 Tennis Club of Vista 5 33 3

OC 6 127 Jack
Ward III
B-11 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 3 34 3

LA 7 124.45 James
Truong
B-13 NJTP 3 33 2

LA 8 121.925 Jacob
Truong
B-10 NJTP 3 26 2

SD 9 126.25 Audrey
Dolan
G-16 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 3 18 1

SD 10 121.95 Datis
Farajollahi
B-9 Rancho Santa Fe 3 15 1

LA 11 124.425 Ethan
Choi
B-14 Paseo Club 3 14 1

SD 12 129.75 Aliya Rose
Glick
G-16 Rancho Bernardo Swim and Tennis 3 14 1

OC 13 121.4 Cooper
Pesch
B-11 Rancho San Clemente - Life Time 2 27 3

SD 14 120.75 Nithin
Chilakapati
B-14 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 2 23 2

SD 15 121.125 Sofia
Ayers
G-12 The Santaluz Club 2 19 2

LA 16 120.175 Marianna
Kuchiersky
G-12 Hightower Tennis 2 14 1

OC 17 122.95 Bree
Clarke
G-13 Palisades Tennis Club 2 13 1

SD 18 120.85 Casey
Bayless
B-13 Angel Lopez Tennis Academy 2 12 1

OC 19 126.25 Mostafa
Elmallah
B-14 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 2 12 1

SD 20 120.225 Kylie
Nesbit
G-16 Rancho Bernardo Swim and Tennis 2 9 1

LA 21 121.275 Justin
Ishikawa
B-15 Northridge Tennis 1 9 1


SSV 110   (46 players)
Ranking SSV
Rating
Name Age
Div
Club Total
Sets
Total
Games
Total
Events
Events
Won

SD 1 112.1 Naomi
Lull
G-13 Omni La Costa Resort and Spa 22 123 8

OC 2 110.3 Parker
Bogard
B-13 Palisades Tennis Club 12 65 4

OC 3 110.475 Andrew
Pavluk
B-14 Rancho San Clemente - Life Time 11 50 3

SD 4 118.7 Aiden
Rich
B-11 Bay Club 10 60 5

SD 5 117.7 Vincent
Baltera
B-12 The Santaluz Club 10 56 3

SD 6 113.225 Calvin
Yang
B-10 Bay Club 9 82 8

OC 7 118.45 Philip
Wu
B-11 Nellie Gail 9 73 7

SD 8 110.85 Mateo
Afshar
B-11 The Santaluz Club 8 51 3

SD 9 115.575 Kayla
Baha
G-11 The Santaluz Club 8 44 3

SD 10 121.15 Benjamin
Beyer
B-12 Fairbanks Ranch Tennis Club 8 43 3

SD 11 116.15 Kamron
Baha
B-12 The Santaluz Club 7 56 4

OC 12 127.725 Aaron
Fang
B-12 Nellie Gail 7 42 2

SD 13 115.9 Miran
Rahim
B-12 SD Jrs 6 54 5

OC 14 117.95 Max
Nguyen
B-12 Orange County Jrs 4 16 1

OC 15 113.3 Baylee
Bogard
G-15 Palisades Tennis Club 3 25 2

SD 16 113.5 Delong
Mao
B-10 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 3 22 2

OC 17 111.025 Grace
Kersenbrock
G-10 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 3 21 2

SD 18 127.85 Max
Sipes
B-11 Lomas Santa Fe CC 3 18 1

OC 19 114.975 Mason
Nguyen
B-10 Orange County Jrs 3 18 1

OC 20 115.5 Courtney
Davis
G-14 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 3 18 1

SD 21 116.225 Evan
Goodman
B-14 The Santaluz Club 3 16 1

OC 22 118.75 Riley
Cardiff
B-11 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 3 15 1

SD 23 118.825 Evan
Barnes
B-13 The Crosby 3 15 1

OC 24 113 Nika
Aydin
G-13 Palisades Tennis Club 3 15 1

OC 25 110.825 Jonathan
Shi
B-11 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 3 15 1

SD 26 114 Bahar
Fouladpouri
G-16 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 2 16 1

OC 27 112.575 Sammy
Chang
G-14 Nellie Gail 2 15 1

OC 28 115 Bridget
Anderson
G-13 Palisades Tennis Club 2 12 1

LA 29 114.275 Stephanie
Douille
G-10 Paseo Club 2 8 1

OC 30 119.125 Emilie
Zhang
G-14 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 1 22 4

SD 31 111.1 Christian
Silva
B-12 San Dieguito Tennis Club 1 14 1

SD 32 135.05 Sophie
Sipes
G-13 Lomas Santa Fe CC 1 12 1

SD 33 113.325 Mira
Gowda
G-14 Morgan Run 1 12 1

LA 34 111.95 Dominic
Salvatore
B-13 LA Tennis Inc. 1 12 1

SD 35 113.25 Trynton
Nguyen
B-9 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 1 12 1

LA 36 141.375 Piers
Norton
B-12 Los Angeles Tennis Club 1 10 2

SD 37 119.575 Ryan
Overton
B-14 Omni La Costa Resort and Spa 1 10 2

OC 38 110.575 Ryan
Saywitz
B-14 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 1 10 1

SD 39 118.875 Koby
Tran
B-13 Tennis Club of Vista 1 9 1

SD 40 116.5 Mia
Thiele
G-11 Bay Club 1 7 1

SD 41 112.5 Isabelle
Hong
G-10 Bay Club 0 9 1

SD 42 116.65 Georgina
Summers
G-14 Fairbanks Ranch Tennis Club 0 6 1

SD 43 114.35 Evelyn
Sakai
G-15 Omni La Costa Resort and Spa 0 5 1

OC 44 117.7 Astrid
Feeny
G-10 Nellie Gail 0 5 1

SD 45 115.675 Andy
Doan
B-11 Bay Club 0 4 1

LA 46 115.4 Matthew
Lavalle
B-13 Paseo Club 0 3 1


SSV 100   (47 players)
Ranking SSV
Rating
Name Age
Div
Club Total
Sets
Total
Games
Total
Events
Events
Won

SD 1 107.75 Bryce
Neely
B-11 Del Norte 30 176 12

SD 2 108.05 Macrae
Timlake
B-11 Rancho Santa Fe 24 138 9

SD 3 106.25 McKay
Read
B-7 Fairbanks Ranch Tennis Club 17 104 7

SD 4 100.85 Charlotte
Henderson
G-11 Del Mar Country Club 15 113 8

SD 5 105.775 Lucy
Hudson
G-15 Rancho Santa Fe 11 82 8

SD 6 104 Chloe
Katz
G-9 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 10 66 5

SD 7 103.05 Megan
Wendel
G-13 Omni La Costa Resort and Spa 8 59 4

OC 8 104.6 Mateo
Marneau
B-14 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 8 50 3

SD 9 107.95 Sophie
Zeng
G-10 Bay Club 8 38 3

SD 10 101.525 Alex
Poon
B-11 The Santaluz Club 7 47 4

SD 11 103.975 Nicholas
DeMatteo
B-14 Rancho Bernardo Swim and Tennis 6 37 3

OC 12 108.95 Evan
Wu
B-14 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 6 34 2

SD 13 101.8 Tyler
Chang
B-10 Bay Club 5 37 3

SD 14 107.75 Ben
Bayless
B-10 Angel Lopez Tennis Academy 5 32 3

SD 15 103 Vikram
Deore
B-9 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 5 27 2

SD 16 103.75 Kai
Hattangadi
B-7 Bay Club 5 24 2

SD 17 107.75 Mara
Goodman
G-12 Fairbanks Ranch Tennis Club 5 23 2

SD 18 100.175 Chatham
Piranian
B-11 Omni La Costa Resort and Spa 4 33 3

SD 19 108.825 Steve
Zhang
B-11 Del Norte 4 32 3

SD 20 101.875 Jackie
Tucker
G-15 Omni La Costa Resort and Spa 4 25 2

SD 21 104.25 Lindsay
Zhang
G-11 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 4 24 2

SD 22 109.625 Sophie
Han
G-12 Omni La Costa Resort and Spa 4 22 2

SD 23 101.745 Arul
Salaniwal
B-14 Rancho Bernardo Swim and Tennis 4 16 1

SD 24 106.5 Antonio
Campbell
B-10 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 4 16 1

SD 25 100.525 Kevon
Baha
B-12 The Santaluz Club 3 35 3

OC 26 119.85 Sara
Miller
G-13 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 3 34 4

OC 27 106.55 Ivan
Pflueger
B-10 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 3 19 1

SD 28 102.425 Miller
Watson
B-14 Lomas Santa Fe CC 2 22 2

SD 29 104.225 Amir
Tabatabaei
B-10 Bay Club 2 19 2

SD 30 102.05 Aidan
Drykerman
B-11 The Santaluz Club 2 18 2

SD 31 102.9 Roshan
Shah
B-13 Rancho Bernardo Community 2 16 1

LA 32 108.675 Justin
Lavalle
B-11 Paseo Club 2 10 1

SD 33 106.17 Sanskar
Lohchab
B-12 Rancho Bernardo Swim and Tennis 2 9 1

OC 34 105.45 Claire
Taylor
G-13 Palisades Tennis Club 1 14 2

OC 35 106.525 Grace
Parry
G-14 Nellie Gail 1 13 1

SD 36 105 Razanne
Mihtar
G-13 Rancho Bernardo Swim and Tennis 1 10 1

SD 37 102.623 Andrew
Kim
B-13 Rancho Bernardo Swim and Tennis 1 7 1

OC 38 100.35 Charlie
Von Der Ahe
B-10 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 1 6 1

SD 39 109.75 Emma
Lupacchini
G-13 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 1 6 1

SD 40 100.25 Carmen
Morera
G-11 Fairbanks Ranch Tennis Club 0 12 2

SD 41 103.75 Daniel
Casciano
B-11 Fairbanks Ranch Tennis Club 0 10 2

SD 42 108.95 Emma
Welch
G-13 Omni La Costa Resort and Spa 0 8 2

LA 43 100.15 Maya
Marcinko
G-12 Paseo Club 0 6 1

SD 44 100.975 Jetta
Dohrenwend
G-12 Bay Club 0 5 1

SD 45 108.25 Rainey
Keegan
G-11 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 0 4 1

OC 46 101.05 Mary Grace
Anderson
G-15 Newport Beach - Grip N Rip 0 4 1

SD 47 100.5 Aadarsh
Menon
B-11 Surf and Turf Tennis Club 0 2 1

back to top